3% Absolute In Jojoba
Silverstone is the number one online supplier of high quality incense, drawn from natural sources across the world. One product that is amongst our favourite is 3% absolute in jojoba. Jojoba oil, pronounced "hohoba", is an oil drawn from seeds produced by the Simmondsia chinensis shrub. Native to the south western United States and northern Mexico, jojoba wax is popular for cosmetic use as a moisturiser, shampoo and conditioner. Many people enjoy the use of the jojoba plant as a lotion. Any retailer would benefit from selling these wonderful products, so shop for the full range now.
The product is edible and has no calories and is non-digestible. The jojoba plant is a very attractive shrub, sitting low to the ground and bearing flowers, fruits and seeds. Choose from a range of different floral scented 3% absolute in jojoba from our own Silverstone brand or wonderful Sacred Scent. For more information about our 3% absolute in jojoba, contact Silverstone today!